House of Lasagna

Italian Restaurants in Miami, Florida

4.9 (82)

CategoryItalian Restaurants
Address1401 SW 22nd St, Miami, FL 33145
AreaMiami, Florida
Phone(786) 543-7030
Google rating 4.9 (82)

Hours

Friday12–10 PM
Saturday12–10 PM

About House of Lasagna

House of Lasagna is a Miami-based kitchen inspired by authentic Italian and Brazilian culinary traditions. We specialize in freshly made lasagna crafted with slow-cooked beef ragΓΉ, premium cheeses, and handmade pasta. Blending the richness of Italy with the bold flavors of Brazil, we offer high-quality takeout and delivery for family dinners, gatherings, and special occasions. Order online and experience true comfort food with authentic roots.

Located at 1401 SW 22nd St, Miami, FL 33145, House of Lasagna operates as an italian restaurant serving Miami in Florida. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.

In Miami, family-run Italian places are busiest on weekend evenings and around holidays, when reservations or call-ahead seating are worth it. BYOB is common at smaller restaurants in some states, with a modest corkage fee or none at all; the listing or a quick call will tell you. Wing-and-pizza shops across Florida do most of their business by delivery and price wings by the piece or in fixed counts, with sauce heat adjustable on request. Catering trays, party pizzas and sheet pies need a day's notice at most places, and more around big game days.

Hours are published for 2 days a week. On most of those days it is open 12–10 PM. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is (786) 543-7030. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. More information is available on its website, houseoflasagna.toast.site.

Customers rate it 4.9 out of 5 on Google across 82 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded italian restaurants in Miami.

Miami is in Florida, in the Southeast, where summers are long, hot and humid, winters are mild, and afternoon thunderstorms and the hurricane season from June to November can change plans at short notice. US addresses list the street number and name, then the city, state abbreviation and ZIP code, and Miami follows the same pattern; a suite or apartment number such as Ste 200 refers to a unit inside the building. The map link on this page shows the exact spot.

Looking for alternatives? Browse all italian restaurants in Miami or explore other categories in the area from the links below. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of italian restaurants in Miami.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Michelle LaDonna 4 months ago

This was where we had our last meal before flying back home. It was the absolute best meal from the entire week long visit. Ricardo and his mom bring Italian and Brazilian food into the most authentic and delicious home style meal that I have ever had the pleasure to experience. His vision is amazing and led by God! This is a must try for locals and tourists alike.

Danny Aguilar 5 months ago

Had two different lasagnas to go the sausage and chicken. Both were freaking amazing I personally liked the chicken a bit more. The owner is super nice and welcoming, you can tell he puts his heart and soul into the food. I’m definitely going back I want to try the short rib and the Brazilian appetizers. Sorry about the picture I couldn’t wait!

bobbyboricua21 5 months ago

Superb meal from Rodrigo! The lasagna is super tasty and he is such a kind and personable guy. Will definitely be back, thank you!

Ivo d'Aguiar 5 months ago

YOU MUST TRY THIS LASAGNA! I was driving around looking for a place to eat and I found this place on Google. It was a little hard to find since it’s inside a supermarket. I don’t recommend that you go to dine in but it’s an amazing option to take out or get it delivered. The concept is amazing, many flavors of lasagna in one place and they also had fresh pastas. They make the pasta in house and everything was very fresh. I had the opportunity to talk to the owner and he was explaining me about his recipes from his Italian grandma and how she used to smoke the meats in the coffee toasters, back in time. He was replicating the recipes. I ordered the ShortRib Ragu Lasagna, and I paid $26. When the lasagna arrived, it was hugeeee. I was able to eat with my wife and still had some leftovers. This was maybe ONE OF THE BEST LASAGNAS I EVER HAD IN MY LIFE, coming out from a simple supermarket kitchen. It was so good that I decided to buy a few different flavors to take it home and freeze. If you are looking for a great lasagna! PLEASE TRY THIS PLACE. I highly recommend it!

Diego Lourenco 6 months ago

One of the best lasagna’s I ever had! The homemade fresh pasta melts in your mouth. This is a hole in the wall place. Everything is freshly made and cooked to order. Chef Rodrigo knows Italian! With a hint of Brazilian taste with a Chicken gourmet appetizer called Coxinha.

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is House of Lasagna located?

House of Lasagna is at 1401 SW 22nd St, Miami, FL 33145, in Miami, Florida. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is House of Lasagna?

House of Lasagna is listed as an italian restaurant.

What are the hours of House of Lasagna?

Published hours are Friday: 12–10 PM; Saturday: 12–10 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

What is the phone number of House of Lasagna?

You can call House of Lasagna at (786) 543-7030.

How is House of Lasagna rated on Google?

House of Lasagna has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 82 reviews.

Does House of Lasagna have a website?

Yes, the website of House of Lasagna is houseoflasagna.toast.site (linked on this page).

Are there other italian restaurants near House of Lasagna?

Yes. Miami also has Amore Mio Trattoria e PizzerΓ­a, Mario The Baker Wynwood, Giotto Maestro Della Pizza - Downtown among others; see the full list of italian restaurants in Miami at the bottom of this page.

More italian restaurants in Miami

All italian restaurants in Miami β†’

Mario The Baker Wynwood

Italian Restaurants Β· Miami, Florida

1900 NE Miami Ct, Miami, FL 33132

5.0 (33)

Mamma's pizza & pasta

Italian Restaurants Β· Miami, Florida

inside Julia & Henry, 200 E Flagler St 2nd floor, Miami, FL 33131

4.5 (28)

Italian Street Food

Italian Restaurants Β· Miami, Florida

609 Brickell Ave, Miami, FL 33131

4.5 (15)

Other categories in Miami

Popular searches